All sessions approved for CTP and CPE credit. Sessions marked with (F) are approved for FP&A credit.

VNYCE 2020 Agenda

Monday, June 29, 2020

The Impact of Geopolitical Disruption on the Markets (I) (F)

Start Time: 8:30 AM | End Time: 9:30 AM | Code: 0 | Category: Day 1 | Speakers: David Bridges

View DescriptionHide Description

Next-Generation Commercial Payments: Automating the Corporate Payments Supply Chain (I)

Start Time: 10:00 AM | End Time: 11:00 AM | Code: 1 | Category: Day 1 | Speakers: Peter Davey, Gregory Jones, Debbie Smart

View DescriptionHide Description

A Look into Tomorrow's Treasury: How Banks + Fintechs + Open Banking can Transform Treasury (A)

Start Time: 11:30 AM | End Time: 12:30 PM | Code: 2 | Category: Day 1 | Speakers: Stephen Epstein, Rey Luna, Raymond Nazloomian, Brett Turner, CPA

View DescriptionHide Description

Why Companies are Losing the War Against Corp Payment Fraud and How to Regain the Upper Hand (A) (F)

Start Time: 1:00 PM | End Time: 2:00 PM | Code: 3 | Category: Day 1 | Speakers: Israel Aloni, Alon Cohen, Mindy Fiegle

View DescriptionHide Description

Best practices to Design Your Treasury Management System (I)(F)

Start Time: 2:30 PM | End Time: 3:30 PM | Code: 4 | Category: Day 1 | Speakers: Joe Dodi, Trish Fisher, Zeeshan Naqvi, Yasamin Sadrian

View DescriptionHide Description

Tuesday, June 30, 2020

Panel - Making the Grade: Reinventing Treasury Through Data Analytics & Disruptive Technology (X)(F)

Start Time: 10:00 AM | End Time: 11:00 AM | Code: 5 | Category: Day 2 | Speakers: Tim Hesler, CTP, James Lock, JR Miller

View DescriptionHide Description

Keynote - The Changing Dynamics of Corporate Treasury (X)(F)

Start Time: 11:30 AM | End Time: 12:30 PM | Code: 6 | Category: Day 2 | Speakers: Neal Blinde, CFA

View DescriptionHide Description

LIBOR Transition/Benchmark Reform: Are You Ready to Convert to Alternative Reference Rates? (A)(F)

Start Time: 1:00 PM | End Time: 2:00 PM | Code: 7 | Category: Day 2 | Speakers: Chris Ekonomidis

View DescriptionHide Description

Forecasting: New Technologies and Approaches to Automating Your Forecast (A)(F)

Start Time: 2:30 PM | End Time: 3:30 PM | Code: 8 | Category: Day 2 | Speakers: Jeff Diorio, CCM, Tracy Knight, Tanya Kuznetsova

View DescriptionHide Description

Wednesday, July 1, 2020

A Treasurer’s Guide to China: Banking/Payments Landscape and Best Practices (A)

Start Time: 10:00 AM | End Time: 11:00 AM | Code: 9 | Category: Day 3 | Speakers: Chris Chen, CertlCM, Tali Weisberg, CTP

View DescriptionHide Description

Keynote - Making Sense of the Economy (I)(F)

Start Time: 11:30 AM | End Time: 12:30 PM | Code: 10 | Category: Day 3 | Speakers: James Glassman

View DescriptionHide Description

Driving Continuity through Unprecedented Disruption (I)(F)

Start Time: 1:00 PM | End Time: 2:00 PM | Code: 11 | Category: Day 3 | Speakers: John Baker, Michael Connors, James MacNeill, Michael Muller

View DescriptionHide Description

Panel: Payments Next: The Trends and Best Practices that you Need to Know in Payments (X)

Start Time: 2:30 PM | End Time: 3:30 PM | Code: 12 | Category: Day 3 | Speakers: Mark Brousseau, Aron Chazen, Andrew Haskell, Kristen Michaud, Kevin Olson, AAP

View DescriptionHide Description

Top